Clarion Masthead

PSC Election Material: New Caucus Candidates for Delegates to NYSUT, AFT and AAUP

By the New Caucus
Printer-friendly version

New Caucus candidates for delegates to New York State United Teachers and American Federation of Teachers Conventions

Alice Baldwin-Jones, City College
Judith Barbanel, Queensborough CC
Steven Barrera, York College
Michael Batson, College of Staten Island
Manette Berlinger, Queensborough CC
Craig Bernardini, Hostos CC
Stanton Biddle, Retiree
Barbara Bowen, Queens College
George Brandon, City College
Mary Alice Browne, New York City Tech
Jonathan Buchsbaum, Queens College
Robert Cermele, New York City Tech
Michael Cesarano, Queensborough CC
Holly Clarke, John Jay College
Janice Cline, York College
Lorraine Cohen, LaGuardia CC
Lizette Colón, Hostos CC
Clinton Crawford, Medgar Evers College
Frank Crocco, BMCC
Berkis Cruz-Eusebio, Hostos CC
James Davis, Brooklyn College
Frank Deale, Queens College Law
Iris DeLutro, Queens College
Arthurine DeSola, Queensborough CC
Scott Dexter, Brooklyn College
Leonard Dick, Bronx CC
Susan DiRaimo, City College
Jackie DiSalvo, Retiree
Gregory Dunkel, Central Office
Hester Eisenstein, Queens College
Sharif Elhakem, Lehman College
Joseph Entin, Brooklyn College
Mike Fabricant, Hunter College
Robert Farrell, Lehman College
Alan Feigenberg, City College
Michelle Fine, Graduate Center
Shirley Frank, York College
William Friedheim, Retiree
Anne Friedman, BMCC
Libby Garland, Kingsborough CC
Tami Gold, Hunter College
Verna Green, Medgar Evers College
Joan Greenbaum, Retiree
Wayne Halliday, Lehman College
Carol Hartman, College of Staten Island
David Hatchett, Medgar Evers College
John Hyland, Retiree
Rebekah Johnson, LaGuardia CC
Glenn Kissack, Retiree
Geoffrey Kurtz, BMCC
Joel Kuszai, Queensborough CC
Reneta Lansiquot, New York City Tech
LaRoi Lawton, Bronx CC
Steven Leberstein, Retiree
Steven Levine, LaGuardia CC
Antonia Levy, Queens College
Penny Lewis, Graduate Center
Patrick Lloyd, Kingsborough CC
Steven London, Brooklyn College
John Maerhofer, Bronx CC
Nivedita Majumdar, John Jay College
Gerald Markowitz, John Jay College
Claudio Mazzatenta, Bronx CC
Cecelia McCall, Retiree
Nikki McDaniel, Bronx CC
Lucy McIntyre, Central Office
Howard Meltzer, BMCC
Diane Menna, Queens College
Eileen Moran, Retiree
Joyce Moorman, BMCC
Catherine Mulder, John Jay College
Robert Nelson, Graduate Center
Marcia Newfield, BMCC
Anthony O’Brien, Retiree
Costas Panayotakis, New York City Tech
Terry Parker, LaGuardia CC
Alan Pearlman, Baruch College
Michael Perna, Hunter College
Sharon Persinger, Bronx CC
Glenn Petersen, Baruch College
Vasilios Petratos, College of Staten Island
Felipe Pimentel, Hostos CC
John Pittman, John Jay College
Rubén Rangel, City College
Anselma Rodriguez, Brooklyn College
Jacob Segal, Kingsborough CC
Sigmund Shen, LaGuardia CC
Albert Sherman, New York City Tech
Michael Spear, Kingsborough CC
Dorothy Staub, York College
Andrea Vásquez, Graduate Center
Blanca Vázquez, Hunter College
Alex Vitale, Brooklyn College
George Walters, LaGuardia CC
Paul Washington, Medgar Evers College
Vera Weekes, Medgar Evers College
Steve Weisblatt, York College
Stanley Wine, Baruch College
Alex Wolf, Bronx CC
Lana Zinger, Queensborough CC

______________________________

New Caucus candidates for American Association of University Professors annual delegates

Barbara Bowen, Queens College
Steve London, Brooklyn College
Michael Fabricant, Hunter College
Arthurine DeSola, Queensborough CC
Judith Barbanel, Queensborough CC
Robert Cermele, New York City Tech
James Davis, Brooklyn College
Iris DeLutro, Queens College
Anne Friedman, Manhattan CC
Stephen Leberstein, Retiree
Cecelia McCall, Retiree
Bonnie Nelson, John Jay College
Marcia Newfield, Manhattan CC
Susan O’Malley, Retiree
Stanley Wine, Baruch College